Just Dance 2026 Edition cover art
🌍 Oct. 14, 2025

Just Dance 2026 Edition

Game facts

When does Just Dance 2026 Edition release?

Just Dance 2026 Edition is listed for October 14, 2025.

How is Just Dance 2026 Edition reviewed?

OpenCritic score is 75/100 with 64% recommended.

Which platform is Just Dance 2026 Edition on?

Nintendo Switch.

Just Dance 2026 Edition is a dance rhythm game that scores you as you match choreography on screen. It includes a new tracklist with 40 songs ranging from recent hits to classics, plus modes for solo dancing, co-op play, and competitive challenges with up to 6 players in local multiplayer.
You can also dance using your phone as a camera controller and choose workout sessions to stay active while you play. The game brings together content from multiple Just Dance editions into one place for easy access to songs.

Nintendo eShop

$49.99
Nintendo eShop

Deluxe Edition

$59.99
Nintendo eShop

Ultimate Edition

$74.99
Music
Single player
Multiplayer

75

Top Critics Average
Open Critic Strong tier

64%

Critics Recommend
Videos
Artworks
Just Dance 2026 Edition artwork

Related Games

-/-