The Rumble Fish 2 cover art
🌍 Dec. 7, 2022

The Rumble Fish 2

Game facts

When does The Rumble Fish 2 release?

The Rumble Fish 2 is listed for December 07, 2022.

How is The Rumble Fish 2 reviewed?

OpenCritic score is 70/100 with 46% recommended.

Which platform is The Rumble Fish 2 on?

Nintendo Switch.

A legendary arcade game developed by Dimps in 2005. This fighting game gained popularity for its smooth visuals powered by S.M.A as well as the high level of strategy driven by its 2-gauges system. And with the addition of new current-gen features it's even easier to play.

-50% ends 08/07/2026 6:59 a.m.

Nintendo eShop: Switch 2 Upgrade

$2.49 $4.99

Nintendo eShop

$14.99
-50% ends 08/07/2026 6:59 a.m.

Nintendo eShop: Switch 2 Version

$9.99 $19.99
Fighting
Arcade
Single player
Multiplayer
Split screen

67

Top Critics Average
Open Critic Fair tier

46%

Critics Recommend
Videos
Artworks
The Rumble Fish 2 artwork The Rumble Fish 2 artwork The Rumble Fish 2 artwork

Related Games

-/-